Axis P8221 Network I/O Audio Module Security Product: 0321-004

Axis P8221 Network I/O Audio Module Security Product: 0321-004

Audio Module

$324.40

Add to cart

Most Popular Security Products

Axis Q7404 Video Encoder

Axis Q7404 Vide...
From $849.10

Bosch D273 Smoke Detector

Bosch D273 Smok...
From $50.40

Axis P8221 Network I/O Audio Module

Axis P8221 Netw...
From $324.40

Interlogix Accessories

Interlogix Acce...
From $95.00

AXIS P8221 Network I/O Audio Module provides eight configurable input/output (I/O) ports and audio capabilities to a network video system that either does not have such support or require additional support. AXIS P8221 complements Axis network video products and integrates easily into existing network video installations using VAPIX.

AXIS P8221 Network I/O Audio Module provides eight configurable input/output (I/O) ports and audio capabilities to a network video system that either does not have such support or require additional support. AXIS P8221 complements Axis network video products and integrates easily into existing network video installations using VAPIX.

General Information

  • Product Type: Network I/O Audio Module
  • Brand Name: AXIS
  • Manufacturer: Axis Communications
  • Product Model: AXIS P8221
  • Product Name: P8221 Network I/O Audio Module

Physical Characteristics

  • Height: 1.3"
  • Width: 3.9"
  • Depth: 4.6"
  • Form Factor: Wall Mountable
  • Material: Metal
  • Weight (Approximate): 11.20 oz

Other

  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Package Contents:
    • AXIS P8221 Network I/O Audio Module
    • CD With Installation And Management Tools
    • 1 Window Decoder User License
    • Software And User's Manual
    • Mounting And Connector Kits
    • Installation Guide
    • Power Supply
    • AXIS P8221 Network I/O Audio Module
    • CD With Installation And Management Tools
    • 1 Window Decoder User License
    • Software And User's Manual
    • Mounting And Connector Kits
    • Installation Guide
    • Power Supply
  • Compatibility:
    • Network Cameras
    • Video Encoders
  • Additional Information:
    • Eight configurable digital I/O ports
    • Support for power over Ethernet
    • Control over legacy equipment
    • Balanced microphone support
    • Built-in low power amplifier
    • Superb audio quality
    • Speaker output

Also Known As: AXC-0321-004AXC-0321-004