Axis Security Camera: 5026-204

Axis Security Camera: 5026-204

110 V AC, 220 V AC Input - 48 V DC Output - 15.40 W

$60.20

Add to cart

Most Popular Security Cameras

Sony Electronics SNC-EP520

Sony Electronic...
From $1,229.70

Axis M5014 PTZ Network

Axis M5014 PTZ ...
From $471.30

Axis P3364

Axis P3364 Secu...
From $699.00

MOBOTIX DualDome D15

MOBOTIX DualDom...
From $587.80

Power over Ethernet (PoE) offers an easy, fast and cost-effective solution for supplying power to network video products without the need to install power outlets and electrical cabling. Simply connect the Axis PoE midspans and PoE splitters to the network, and the network video products are supplied with power.

Axis PoE midspans provide power (max. 15.4 W per port) over Ethernet cables to network video products with built-in PoE support. For a network video product without built-in PoE support, a PoE splitter must be used to separate power and data coming over the network cable.

Power over Ethernet (PoE) offers an easy, fast and cost-effective solution for supplying power to network video products without the need to install power outlets and electrical cabling. Simply connect the Axis PoE midspans and PoE splitters to the network, and the network video products are supplied with power.

Axis PoE midspans provide power (max. 15.4 W per port) over Ethernet cables to network video products

Technical Information

  • Compatibility:
    • Video Encoders
    • PTZ
    • PTZ Dome
  • Input Voltage:
    • 110 V AC
    • 220 V AC
  • Output Power: 15.40 W Per Port
  • Output Voltage: 48 V DC

General Information

  • Product Type: PoE Injector
  • Brand Name: AXIS
  • Manufacturer: Axis Communications
  • Product Model: T8120
  • Product Name: T8120 Midspan 15 W 1-Port

Physical Characteristics

  • Height: 1.2"
  • Width: 2.4"
  • Depth: 5.7"
  • Form Factor: Wall Mountable
  • Weight (Approximate): 15.87 oz

Interfaces/Ports

  • Output Ports: 1 x RJ-45

Other

  • Certifications & Standards:
    • IEEE 802.3
    • IEEE 802.3af
    • FCC Part 15 Class B
    • EN55022 (CISPR 22) Class B
    • Safety:
    • cUL
    • UL
    • TUV
    • CE
    • IEEE 802.3
    • IEEE 802.3af
    • FCC Part 15 Class B
    • EN55022 (CISPR 22) Class B
    • Safety:
    • cUL
    • UL
    • TUV
    • CE
  • Compatibility:
    • Video Encoders
    • PTZ
    • PTZ Dome

Power Description

  • Input Voltage Range: 100 V AC to 240 V AC
  • Frequency: 47 Hz to 63 Hz
  • Input Current: 500 mA
  • Input Voltage:
    • 110 V AC
    • 220 V AC
  • Output Power: 15.40 W Per Port
  • Output Voltage: 48 V DC

Environmental Conditions

  • Humidity: 10 to 90% Non-condensing Relative Humidity
  • Temperature: 32°F (0°C) to 39.2°F (4°C)

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 3 Year

Also Known As: AXC-5026-204AXC-5026-204