Bosch Digital Video Recorder: DVR-670-08A201

Bosch Digital Video Recorder: DVR-670-08A201

H.264, CIF - Fast Ethernet - Modem - HDMI - VGA - USB - Composite Video

$1,200.00

Add to cart

Most Popular Digital Video Recorders

Bosch 600 Series

Bosch 600 Serie...
From $1,660.00

GE Security Compact TruVision DVR

GE Security Com...
From $289.70

Bosch Divar IP 3000

Bosch Divar IP ...
From $3,189.70

Bosch Divar

Bosch Divar Dig...
From $9,333.30

The Bosch Video Recorder 670 Series is an 8/16 channel digital recorder that uses the latest H.264 compression technology. With the supplied PC software and built-in web server, the 670 Series is a fully integrated, stand-alone video management solution that's ready to go, straight out of the box. Available with a variety of storage capacities, the 670 Series features a highly reliable embedded design that minimizes maintenance and reduces operational costs. The recorder is also available with a built-in DVD writer. The Bosch Video Recorder 670 Series is an 8/16 channel digital recorder that uses the latest H.264 compression technology. With the supplied PC software and built-in web server, the 670 Series is a fully integrated, stand-alone video management solution that's ready to go, straight out of the box. Available with a variety of storage capacities, the 670 Series features a highly reliable embedded design that minimizes maintenance and reduces operational costs. The recorder is also available with a b

General Information

  • Product Type: Digital Video Recorder
  • Product Series: DVR 670
  • Brand Name: Bosch
  • Manufacturer: The Bosch Group
  • Product Model: DVR-670-08A201
  • Product Name: Advantage DVR-670-08A201 Digital Video Recorder
  • Product Line: Advantage

Technical Information

  • Recording Modes: Continuous
  • Number of Channels: 8

Physical Characteristics

  • Height: 3.1"
  • Width: 14"
  • Depth: 14.3"
  • Weight (Approximate): 9.48 lb

Interfaces/Ports

  • USB: Yes
  • HDMI: Yes
  • VGA: Yes
  • Composite Video: Yes
  • USB Standard: USB 2.0
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Audio Line In: Yes
  • Audio Line Out: Yes
  • Number of Analog Audio Inputs: 4
  • Number of VGA Outputs: 1
  • Number of Composite Video Outputs: 1
  • Number of HDMI Outputs: 1
  • Number of Analog Audio Outputs: 2

Other

  • Certifications & Standards:
    • CE
    • UL
    • CSA
    • FCC Part 15, Class B
    • EMC Directive 2004/108/EC
    • Immunity: EN50130-4
    • Emission: EN55022 Class B
    • Harmonics: EN61000-3-2
    • Voltage Fluctuations: EN61000-3-3
    • UL60950-1
    • LV Directive 2006/95/EC, EN60950-1
    • CAN/CSA-C22.2 no. 60950-1
    • C-Tick
    • CE
    • UL
    • CSA
    • FCC Part 15, Class B
    • EMC Directive 2004/108/EC
    • Immunity: EN50130-4
    • Emission: EN55022 Class B
    • Harmonics: EN61000-3-2
    • Voltage Fluctuations: EN61000-3-3
    • UL60950-1
    • LV Directive 2006/95/EC, EN60950-1
    • CAN/CSA-C22.2 no. 60950-1
    • C-Tick
  • Package Contents:
    • Advantage DVR-670-08A201 Digital Video Recorder
    • Software Media
    • Advantage DVR-670-08A201 Digital Video Recorder
    • Software Media

Video

  • Maximum Video Resolution: 1920 x 1080
  • Video System:
    • NTSC
    • PAL
  • Video Formats:
    • H.264
    • CIF
  • Picture Control:
    • Pan
    • Tilt
    • Zoom

Power Description

  • Input Voltage:
    • 110 V AC
    • 220 V AC
    • 12 V DC

Network & Communication

  • Ethernet: Yes
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Modem: Yes

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 3 Year

Storage

  • Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB

Also Known As: BOS-DVR67008A201BOS-DVR67008A201