MagTek MICRSafe Card Reader: 22551002

MagTek MICRSafe Card Reader: 22551002

E13-B, CMC-7 FontTriple Track MSR

$184.28

Add to cart

Most Popular Card Readers

IDTech MiniMag 2

IDTech MiniMag ...
From $50.57

MagTek Dynamag

MagTek Dynamag ...
From $51.04

MagTek SureSwipe

MagTek SureSwip...
From $53.20

IDTech Shuttle

IDTech Shuttle ...
From $42.87

Optimized to reduce transaction time and manual entry errors, the MICRSafe is a single-feed MICR reader built for reliability and security with its integrated MagneSafe secure card reader authenticator. Ideal for applications where fast and accurate MICR reading is required, the MICRSafe offers a range of interface options, including connectivity to PCs and the most popular POS terminals. With a simple drop-and-push check feed movement, the MICRSafe significantly speeds check verification and conversion.

Optimized to reduce transaction time and manual entry errors, the MICRSafe is a single-feed MICR reader built for reliability and security with its integrated MagneSafe secure card reader authenticator. Ideal for applications where fast and accurate MICR reading is required, the MICRSafe offers a range of interface options, including connectivity to PCs and the most popular POS terminals. With a simple drop-and-push check feed movement, the MICRSafe significantly speeds check verification and conver

Technical Information

  • MICR Font Supported:
    • E13-B
    • CMC-7
  • Magnetic Stripe Track Configuration: Triple Track
  • Magnetic Stripe Track Number: Track 3
  • Check Feeder Capacity: 1

General Information

  • Product Type: Check Reader
  • Brand Name: MagTek
  • Manufacturer: MagTek, Inc
  • Product Name: MICRSafe Check Reader

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports:
    • 1USB
    • 1Keyboard Wedge

Other

  • Additional Information:
    • Reads E13-B and CMC-7 MICR fonts
    • Reads MICR characters on checks and other MICR encoded documents
    • Small footprint with high accuracy and dependability
    • Triple DES Encryption
    • DUKPT Key Management
    • MagnePrint Card Authentication
    • Tokenization
    • Card and Data Authentication
    • Device and Host Mutual Authentication

Also Known As: MAG-22551002MAG-22551002