Motorola LI4278 Barcode Scanner: LI4278-TRBU0100ZWR

Motorola LI4278 Barcode Scanner: LI4278-TRBU0100ZWR
  • Form Factor:  Handheld
  • Connectivity:  Cordless
  • Scanner Capability:  1D
  • Scan Pattern:  LED Beam
  • Scanner Type:  Imager
  • Color:  Black
  • Included Cables:  USB
  • Communication Type:  Bluetooth
  • Ruggedness:  General Purpose

$388.80

Add to cart

Most Popular Barcode Scanners

Motorola Symbol DS9808

Motorola Symbol...
From $351.36

Symbol LS2208

Symbol LS2208 B...
From $99.60

Honeywell Xenon 1902

Honeywell Xenon...
From $477.97

Socket CHS 7Ci

Socket CHS 7Ci ...
From $211.52

The LI4278 takes 1D barcode scanning to the next level, allowing workers to scan faster and farther as they can capture virtually any 1D barcode. Built for all day and everyday use, the LI4278 offers cordless freedom with Bluetooth compatibility. It also offers better encryption for improved security and better overall wireless performance. The LI4278 is backward compatible with its key accessory - the cradle - which works with its cousins, the LS4278 and DS6878. Superior battery power management delivers the largest number of scans per battery charge to support scan intensive applications. You can use it in dusty and wet environments and it can survive a 6 foot/1.8 m drop.

The LI4278 takes 1D barcode scanning to the next level, allowing workers to scan faster and farther as they can capture virtually any 1D barcode. Built for all day and everyday use, the LI4278 offers cordless freedom with Bluetooth compatibility. It also offers better encryption for improved security and better overall wireless p

Technical Information

  • Barcode Dimension: 1D
  • Scan Pattern: Linear
  • Scan Rate: 547 scan/s
  • Connectivity Technology: Wireless
  • Light Source: LED
  • Image Sensor: Imager
  • Barcode Symbology Supported:
    • UPC/EAN:
    • UPC-A
    • UPC-E
    • UPC-E1
    • EAN-8/JAN 8
    • EAN-13/JAN 13
    • Bookland EAN
    • Bookland ISBN Format
    • UCC Coupon Extended Code
    • ISSN EAN Code 128 Including GS1-128
    • ISBT 128
    • ISBT Concatenation?
    • Code 39 including Trioptic Code 39
    • Convert Code 39 to Code 32 (Italian Pharmacy Code)
    • Code 39 Full ASCII
    • Conversion Code 93 Code 11?
    • Matrix 2 of 5
    • Interleaved 2 of 5 (ITF)?
    • Discrete 2 of 5 (DTF) ?
    • Codabar (NW - 7)?
    • MSI Chinese 2 of 5
    • IATA Inverse 1D (except all GS1 DataBars)?
    • GS1 DataBar including GS1 DataBar-14
    • GS1 DataBar Limited
    • GS1 DataBar Expanded
    • UPC/EAN:
    • UPC-A
    • UPC-E
    • UPC-E1
    • EAN-8/JAN 8
    • EAN-13/JAN 13
    • Bookland EAN
    • Bookland ISBN Format
    • UCC Coupon Extended Code
    • ISSN EAN Code 128 Including GS1-128
    • ISBT 128
    • ISBT Concatenation?
    • Code 39 including Trioptic Code 39
    • Convert Code 39 to Code 32 (Italian Pharmacy Code)
    • Code 39 Full ASCII
    • Conversion Code 93 Code 11?
    • Matrix 2 of 5
    • Interleaved 2 of 5 (ITF)?
    • Discrete 2 of 5 (DTF) ?
    • Codabar (NW - 7)?
    • MSI Chinese 2 of 5
    • IATA Inverse 1D (except all GS1 DataBars)?
    • GS1 DataBar including GS1 DataBar-14
    • GS1 DataBar Limited
    • GS1 DataBar Expanded
  • Depth of Field:
    • 5" - 7"@3 mil - Code 39
    • 4" - 10"@4 mil - Code 39
    • 3" - 13"@5 mil - Code 39
    • 1.50" - 19"@7.50 mil - Code 39
    • 1" - 31"@13 mil - (100% UPC-A)
    • 1" - 42"@20 mil - Code 39
    • 3" - 55"@26 mil - (200% UPC-A)

General Information

  • Product Type: Handheld Barcode Scanner
  • Brand Name: Motorola
  • Manufacturer: Motorola, Inc
  • Product Model: LI4278
  • Product Name: LI4278 Cordless Linear Scanner

Physical Characteristics

  • Height: 3.8"
  • Width: 2.8"
  • Depth: 7.3"
  • Color: Twilight Black
  • Weight (Approximate): 7.90 oz

Interfaces/Ports

  • Host Interface: USB

Other

  • Green Compliant: Yes
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 3 Year

Network & Communication

  • Bluetooth: Yes

Also Known As: LI 4278, MOT-LI4278TRBU0100ZWLI 4278, MOT-LI4278TRBU0100ZW