Zebra 140Xi4 Barcode Label Printer: 140-801-00000

Zebra 140Xi4 Barcode Label Printer: 140-801-00000
  • Print Method:  Thermal Transfer
  • Printer Type:  Industrial
  • Interface Options:  Ethernet, Parallel, Serial, USB
  • Included Features:  Cutter, XML, ZPL2
  • Maximum Print Width:  5.04" max width
  • Print Resolution:  203 dpi
  • Print Speed:  14
  • Labels Per Day:  more than 10,000

$3,820.75

Add to cart

Most Popular Barcode Label Printers

Zebra ZT230

Zebra ZT230 Bar...
From $560.60

Zebra GK420t

Zebra GK420t Ba...
From $297.80

Zebra GX430t

Zebra GX430t Ba...
From $359.50

Zebra 105SL Plus

Zebra 105SL Plu...
From $1,121.10

  • Information
  • Accessories / Supplies

Add product & selected items to cart

Labels

Direct 2000<\/acronym>)/', '/(Trans Tag 1070)/', '/(Trans Tag 2050)/', '/(Trans Tag 2070)/', '/(TransMatte 2000)/', '/(TransMatte 3000)/', '/(VMAX 2070 Nursery Tag)/', '/(Z-Band 4000)/', '/(Z-Band Direct Wristband)/', '/(Z-Direct Kimdura)/', '/(Z-Direct Linerless)/', '/(Z-Perform 1000D)/', '/(Z-Perform 2000D)/', '/(Z-Perform 2000T)/', '/(Z-Ultimate 3000)/', '/(DuraTherm Lightning)/', '/(DuraThermII)/', '/(DuraTran Gloss Polyester)/', '/(DuraTran Kimdura)/', '/(DuraTran Valeron Tag)/', '/(DuraTranII)/' ); $model_replace = array( '$1', '$1', '$1', '$1', '$1', '$1', '$1', 'PolyPro Direct 2000', '$1', '$1', '$1', '$1', '$1', '$1', '$1', '$1', '$1', '$1', '$1', '$1', '$1', '$1', '$1', '$1', '$1', '$1', '$1', '$1' ); ?>
  Part # Material Type Size #/Roll Sold As Price
800274-605 1.00" Permanent
White
475 $137.03
10000285 3.00" Permanent
White
2750 $45.83
83259-R 1.00" Permanent
White
2260 $7.95
83259 1.00" Permanent
White
2260 $60.13

Add product & selected items to cart

Built on the proven Xi series platform that is known for rugged durability and performance, the new 140Xi4 Thermal Label Printer brings several additional features to high-volume, mission-critical applications and environments that require 24 x 7 operations. It is also well-suited for applications in which labels are required quickly, on demand or in batches.

Built on the proven Xi series platform that is known for rugged durability and performance, the new 140Xi4 Thermal Label Printer brings several additional features to high-volume, mission-critical applications and environments that require 24 x 7 operations. It is also well-suited for applications in which labels are required quickly, on demand or in batches.

Technical Information

  • Maximum Mono Print Speed: 14 in/s
  • Maximum Print Resolution: 203 dpi
  • Print Color: Monochrome
  • Maximum Print Width: 5.04"
  • Recommended Use: Label Print
  • Features: LCD Display
  • Barcode Symbology Supported:
    • Code 11
    • Code 39
    • Code 93
    • Code 128
    • Code 128-B
    • Code 128-A
    • Code 128-C
    • Code 128 UCC
    • UPC-A
    • UPC-E
    • EAN-8
    • EAN-13
    • UPC 2 or 5 Digit Extension
    • EAN With 2 or 5 Digit Extension
    • Plessey
    • POSTNET
    • Standard 2 of 5
    • Industrial 2 of 5
    • Interleaved 2 of 5
    • LOGMARS
    • MSI
    • Planet Code
    • Codabar
    • Codablock
    • PDF-417
    • Code 49
    • Data Matrix
    • Maxi Code
    • QR Code
    • TLC 39
    • Micro PDF
    • Aztec Code
    • RSS
    • GS1 DataBar

General Information

  • Product Type: Direct Thermal/Thermal Transfer Printer
  • Product Series: Xi
  • Brand Name: Zebra
  • Manufacturer: Zebra Technologies Corporation
  • Product Model: 140Xi4
  • Product Name: 140Xi4 Thermal Label Printer

Physical Characteristics

  • Height: 15.5"
  • Width: 11.3"
  • Depth: 20.4"

Interfaces/Ports

  • USB: Yes
  • Serial Port: Yes
  • Parallel Port: Yes

Other

  • Platform Supported: PC
  • Package Contents:
    • 140Xi4 Thermal Label Printer
    • North American Edition Power Cord
    • Xi4 User's Guid
    • ZebraNet Connectivity CD
    • 140Xi4 Thermal Label Printer
    • North American Edition Power Cord
    • Xi4 User's Guid
    • ZebraNet Connectivity CD
  • Additional Information:
    • Auto calibration
    • Unicode Compliant
    • Intelligent printhead
    • 300 unique darkness settings
    • Improved head test for element out
    • Construction: 12-gauge steel frame
    • Single 32 bit 133 Mhz RISC processor
    • Multi-level Element Energy Equalizer
    • Clear Media Side Door and Media Hanger
    • Automatic media/ribbon sensing capability
    • Mirror feature allows user-defined printer configurations to be retrieved from the network

Media Types & Handling

  • Maximum Label Width: 5.51"
  • Maximum Label Length: 12.50 ft
  • Media Type:
    • Black Mark
    • Continuous Form
    • Roll Fed
    • Die-cut Label
    • Fanfold
  • Media Thickness: 12 mil
  • Media Sensor:
    • Transmissive Media Sensor
    • Reflective Media Sensor
  • Label Core Size: 3"
  • Ribbon Core Size: 1"
  • Maximum Roll Diameter: 8"

Fonts & Emulation

  • Language Emulation:
    • XML
    • ZPL II

Memory

  • Standard Memory: 16 MB
  • Memory Technology: SDRAM
  • Flash Memory: 8 MB

Network & Communication

  • Ethernet: Yes
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 1 Year

Power Description

  • Input Voltage: 110 V AC

Also Known As: ZEB-14080100000ZEB-14080100000