Zebra ZT230 Barcode Label Printer: ZT23042-T01000FZ

Zebra ZT230 Barcode Label Printer: ZT23042-T01000FZ
  • Print Method:  Thermal Transfer
  • Printer Type:  Industrial
  • Interface Options:  Serial, USB
  • Included Features:  EPL2, ZPL2
  • Maximum Print Width:  4.90" max width
  • Print Resolution:  203 dpi
  • Print Speed:  6

$802.80

Add to cart

Most Popular Barcode Label Printers

Zebra ZT230

Zebra ZT230 Bar...
From $560.60

Zebra GK420t

Zebra GK420t Ba...
From $297.80

Zebra GX430t

Zebra GX430t Ba...
From $359.50

Zebra 105SL Plus

Zebra 105SL Plu...
From $1,121.10

  • Information
  • Accessories / Supplies

Add product & selected items to cart

Labels

Direct 2000<\/acronym>)/', '/(Trans Tag 1070)/', '/(Trans Tag 2050)/', '/(Trans Tag 2070)/', '/(TransMatte 2000)/', '/(TransMatte 3000)/', '/(VMAX 2070 Nursery Tag)/', '/(Z-Band 4000)/', '/(Z-Band Direct Wristband)/', '/(Z-Direct Kimdura)/', '/(Z-Direct Linerless)/', '/(Z-Perform 1000D)/', '/(Z-Perform 2000D)/', '/(Z-Perform 2000T)/', '/(Z-Ultimate 3000)/', '/(DuraTherm Lightning)/', '/(DuraThermII)/', '/(DuraTran Gloss Polyester)/', '/(DuraTran Kimdura)/', '/(DuraTran Valeron Tag)/', '/(DuraTranII)/' ); $model_replace = array( '$1', '$1', '$1', '$1', '$1', '$1', '$1', 'PolyPro Direct 2000', '$1', '$1', '$1', '$1', '$1', '$1', '$1', '$1', '$1', '$1', '$1', '$1', '$1', '$1', '$1', '$1', '$1', '$1', '$1', '$1' ); ?>
  Part # Material Type Size #/Roll Sold As Price
83259-R 1.00" Permanent
White
2260 $7.95
83259 1.00" Permanent
White
2260 $60.13

Add product & selected items to cart

Zebra incorporated extensive customer feedback, as well as the legacy of our industry leading Stripe and S4M printers, to create the new ZT200 Series family of printers with elegant space saving design, effortless setup, intuitive user operation, and ease of service and maintenance.

Zebra incorporated extensive customer feedback, as well as the legacy of our industry leading Stripe and S4M printers, to create the new ZT200 Series family of printers with elegant space saving design, effortless setup, intuitive user operation, and ease of service and maintenance.

Technical Information

  • Maximum Mono Print Speed: 6 in/s
  • Maximum Print Resolution: 203 dpi
  • Print Color: Monochrome
  • Maximum Print Width: 4.09"
  • Recommended Use: Label Print
  • Features:
    • Tear-off
    • Element Energy Equalizer
    • Bi-color LED
    • Clear Bi-fold Media Side Door
  • Barcode Symbology Supported:
    • Code 11
    • Code 39
    • Code 93
    • Code 128-A
    • Code 128-B
    • Code 128-C
    • UCC Case Codes
    • ISBT-128
    • UPC-A
    • UPC-E
    • EAN-13
    • EAN-8
    • EAN With 2 or 5 Digit Extension
    • UPC 2 or 5 Digit Extension
    • Plessey
    • POSTNET
    • Standard 2 of 5
    • Industrial 2 of 5
    • Interleaved 2 of 5
    • LOGMARS
    • MSI
    • Codabar
    • Planet Code
    • Codablock
    • PDF-417
    • Code 49
    • Data Matrix
    • Maxi Code
    • QR Code
    • TLC 39
    • Micro PDF
    • RSS-14
    • Aztec Code
    • Micro PDF-417

General Information

  • Product Type: Direct Thermal/Thermal Transfer Printer
  • Product Series: ZT200
  • Brand Name: Zebra
  • Manufacturer: Zebra Technologies Corporation
  • Product Model: ZT230
  • Product Name: ZT230 Industrial Printer

Physical Characteristics

  • Height: 10.9"
  • Width: 9.5"
  • Depth: 17"
  • Form Factor: Desktop
  • Weight (Approximate): 20 lb

Interfaces/Ports

  • USB: Yes
  • Serial Port: Yes

Other

  • Green Compliant: Yes
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: ENERGY STAR
  • Platform Supported: PC
  • Package Contents:
    • ZT230 Industrial Printer
    • Power Cord with US Plug
    • ZT230 Industrial Printer
    • Power Cord with US Plug
  • Certifications & Standards:
    • IEC 60950
    • EN 55022 Class B
    • EN55024
    • EN 61000-3-2
    • EN 61000-3-3
    • UL
    • CE Marking
    • FCC-B
    • ICES-003
    • VCCI
    • C-Tick
    • NOM
    • IRAM
    • CCC
    • GOST-R

Media Types & Handling

  • Maximum Label Width: 4.50"
  • Maximum Label Length: 39"
  • Media Type:
    • Continuous Label
    • Die-cut Label
    • Notch
    • Black Mark
  • Media Thickness: 10 mil
  • Media Sensor:
    • Transmissive Media Sensor
    • Reflective Media Sensor
  • Label Core Size: 3"
  • Ribbon Core Size: 1"
  • Maximum Roll Diameter: 8"

Power Description

  • Input Voltage:
    • 110 V AC
    • 220 V AC
  • Power Source: AC Supply

Memory

  • Standard Memory: 128 MB
  • Memory Technology: DRAM
  • Flash Memory: 128 MB

Display & Graphics

  • Display Screen Type: LCD

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 1 Year

Fonts & Emulation

  • Language Emulation: ZPL

Also Known As: ZEB-ZT23042T01000FZZEB-ZT23042T01000FZ